Sports

Sports Incharge ------------- Dr. Yuvraj         From: 01-08-2015

 

There is active participation in sports activities including local level tournaments and Inter-collegiate Tournament organized by Gharwal University. College team participate in the following inter collegiate Tournaments of Gharwal University.

1- Football - M

2- Hockey - M & W

3- Atheletics - M & FW

 

4- Basebass - M & W

5- Cricket - M & W

6- Cross Country - M & W

 

7- Wt Lifting / Power lifting/ Best Physique - M

 

8- Badminton - M & W

 

9- Chess - M

 

10- Basketball - M

 

11- Valleyball - M

 

12- Handball - M & W

 

13 Yogasan - M & W

 Name of the students participated in North Zone/All India University Tournaments

 

Sesson 2011-12

 

S.NO.          NAME 0F STUDENT    CLASS/SEM          SPORT EVENT          NORTH ZONE / ALL INDIA

 

1                  SWATI KAPRUWAN        BA-III               HANDBALL                  NORTH ZONE

 

2                  GARIMA                         MA                   HANDBALL                  NORTH ZONE

 

3                  DEVYANSHI                   BCOM-II           HANDBALL                  NORTH ZONE

 

4                  VIVEK SHARMA             B.SC.-III           HANDBALL                  NORTH ZONE

 

5                  GARIMA PAYAL             MA-II                 HOCKEY                     NORTH ZONE

 

6                  SHIVANI                       BA-I                  HOCKEY                      NORTH ZONE

 

7                  GAUTAMA PAYAL           BA-III               HOCKEY                      NORTH ZONE

 

8                  DIVYA RANA                  PGDYS             HOCKEY                      NORTH ZONE

 

9                  YUNUS SALMANI           BA-I                 HOCKEY                      NORTH ZONE

 

10                SATISH KR GUPTA         M.SC.-I            HOCKEY                      NORTH ZONE

 

11                NITISH KALRA               BA-III              WT LFT/P.LFT/B PHY    ALL INDIA (Bronze Medal)

 

12                AASHNA RANA               B.COM -I         BASEBALL                   ALL INDIA

 

13                SHARDA HARDWAJ        BA-I                 BASEBALL                  ALL INDIA

 

14                POOJA                          BA-II                BASEBALL                  ALL INDIA

 

15                SHEELA                        BA-III               BASEBALL                  ALL INDIA

 

16                RISHI RAWAT               B.COM-II          BASEBALL                  ALL INDIA

 

17                RAHUL KUMAR              B.COM-I           BASEBALL                  ALL INDIA

 

18                VINAY KUMAR               BA-I                 BASEBALL                   ALL INDIA

 

19                PAWAN KUMAR             BA-I                 BASEBALL                   ALL INDIA

 

20                SOM DUTT                    B.COM-III        CHESS                         NORTH ZONE

 

21                SUMIT DAS                   B.COM-III        CHESS                         NORTH ZONE

 

22                KANIK                          BA-I                 VALLEY BALL                NORTH ZONE

 

23                ANIL NEGI                   B.SC.-II            FOOTBALL                    NORTH ZONE

 

24                SIDHARTH THAPALIYAL  B.COM-I         CRICKET                       NORTH ZONE

 

25                SHIVAM BHARDWAJ      B.A.-I              CROSS COUNTRY           ALL INDIA   

Contact Us

    Pt. Lalit Mohan Sharma Government Post Graduate College, Rishikesh ( Autonomous College )
    Address:Haridwar Road, Rishikesh, Distt. Dehradun, Uttarakhand- 249201
    Phone :0135-2430495
    Fax :0135-2430495
    Email : gpgcrishikesh@gmail.com
    Website :www.gpgcrishikesh.org